MATHESON, Circuit Judge.
[…] II at 283.
After careful review of the record and the ALJ's opinion and reasoning, we conclude the rebuttal limitations did not affect the outcome. The ALJ did not limit Antelope's evidence, and any alleged error was harmless because Mr. Goodin would have prevailed even without the rebuttal limitations.
Antelope contends the Department's Office of Workers' Compensation Programs ("OWCP") did not perform a complete pulmonary exam on Mr. Goodin because the x-ray from the exam was unreadable. Antelope also maintains the ALJ erred in not considering all of the medical evidence it presented.
30 U.S.C. § 923(b) states, "Each miner who files a claim for benefits under this subchapter shall upon request be provided an opportunity to substantiate his or her claim by means of a complete pulmonary evaluation." "A complete pulmonary evaluation
Antelope argues that the OWCP failed to perform a complete pulmonary examination on Mr. Goodin due to the poor quality of the chest x-ray from the OWCP exam. Although the Department and Mr. Goodin agree that Mr.